Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Effective May 26
2018

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy
you can contact us at [email protected] and include ‘Privacy Policy’ in the subject line.

Privacy Policy Overview
What Categories of Information We May Process
Sensitive Personal Information
How We Collect or Create Information
Purposes for Which We May Process Your Information
Direct Marketing
Cookies
Similar Technologies and Online Behavioral Advertising
What is the Lawful Basis for Processing Personal Information
What Information We Disclose to Third Parties
International Transfers of Information
Data Security
Data Accuracy
Data Minimization
Data Retention
What Can I Do to Control My Information?
Terms of Use
Contact Details
How this Privacy Policy May Change

Privacy Policy Overview

Summary – Policy Overview

This Policy explains how we may Process your information. This Policy may be amended or updated from time to time
so please check it regularly for updates.

bebekmalangselatan.com.com
LLC
with its affiliates and its subsidiaries (collectively
“bebekmalangselatan.com.com”
“us”
“our” or “we”)
owns
operates
or provides access to
several interactive websites
mobile and connected applications
and other online interactive features and services
including
but not limited to
emails
newsletters
chat areas
forums
communities
sweepstakes and contests (collectively “Services”). This Privacy Policy applies to all information collected about you by bebekmalangselatan.com.com
regardless of how it is collected or stored
and describes
among other things
the types of information collected about you when you interact with the Services
how your information may be used
when your information may be disclosed
how you can control the use and disclosure of your information
and how your information is protected.

Except as otherwise noted in this Privacy Policy
bebekmalangselatan.com.com is a data controller (as that term is used under the EU General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”))
which means that we decide how and why the information you provide to us is processed. Contact details are provided in Section 17 below. This Policy may be amended or updated from time to time to reflect changes in our practices with respect to the Processing of your information
or changes in applicable law. We encourage you to read this Policy carefully
and to regularly check this page to review any changes we might make.

This Privacy Policy covers information collected through the following websites

zambiabusinesstimes
www.bebekmalangselatan.com.com

What Categories of Information We May Process

Summary – Categories of Information We May Process

We may Process: your personal details (e.g.
your name); demographic data (e.g.
your age); your contact details (e.g.
your address); records of your consents; purchase details; details of your employer (where relevant); information about your interactions with our content or advertising; and any views or opinions you provide to us.

We may also Process information about you from your use of our Services (e.g.
the type of device you are using
the internet service provider
etc.)
including your interactions with content and advertising on the Services.

“Personal Information” means information that is about any individual
or from which any individual is directly or indirectly identifiable.

“Process”
“Processing” or “Processed” means anything that is done with any Personal Information
whether or not by automated means
such as collection
recording
organization
structuring
storage
adaptation or alteration
retrieval
consultation
use
disclosure by transmission
dissemination or otherwise making available
alignment or combination
restriction
erasure or destruction.

We may Process the following categories of Personal Information about you:

Personal details: your name; username or log in details; password; areas or topics of interest; and photograph (if you or another user posts a photo on the Service).
Demographic information: gender; age/date of birth; nationality; salutation; job title
company information
education
work experience and other professional information; and language preferences.
Contact details: postal address; telephone and/or mobile number; email address; and your public social media handles or profile(s).
Consent records: records of any consents you may have given
together with the date and time
means of consent and any related information (e.g.
the subject matter of the consent).
Location information: location data that describes the precise geographic location of your device (“Precise Location Data”).
Purchase and payment details: records of purchases and prices; invoice records; payment records; billing address; payment method; cardholder or accountholder name; payment amount; and payment date.
Employer details: where you interact with us in your capacity as an employee
the contact information of your employer (including name
address
telephone number and email address) to the extent relevant.
Views and opinions: any views and opinions that you or other users choose to send to us
or publicly post about us on social media platforms or in the Services
including on forums.

We also collect other kinds of information from you or other sources
which we refer to as “Other Information” in this Policy
which may include but is not limited to:

Information about your use of the Services
such as usage data and statistical information
which may be aggregated.
Browsing history including the websites or other services you visited before and after interacting with the Services.
Searches for and interactions with e-commerce opportunities
such as merchants and offers contained in the Services.
Non-precise information about the approximate physical location (for example
at the city or zip code level) of a user’s computer or device derived from the IP address of such computer or device (“GeoIP Data”).
Device identification (“ID”)
which is a distinctive number associated with a smartphone or similar handheld device
but is different than a hardware serial number.
Advertising ID
which is a unique
user-resettable identification number for advertising associated with a device (e.g.
iOS uses the Identifier for Advertising (or “IDFA”) and Android uses Google Advertising ID).
Internet Protocol (“IP”) address
which is a unique string of numbers automatically assigned to your device whenever you access the Internet.
Internet connection means
such as internet service provider (“ISP”)
mobile operator
WiFi connection
service set identifier (“SSID”)
International Mobile Subscriber Identity (“IMSI”) and International Mobile Equipment Identity (“IMEI”).
Information collected through the use of cookies
eTags
Javascript
pixel tags
device ID tracking
anonymous identifiers and other technologies
including information collected using such methods and technologies about (i) your visits to
and interaction and engagement with
the Services
content and ads on third party websites
applications
platforms and other media channels (“Channels”)
and (ii) your interaction with emails including the content and ads therein (collectively
“Online Data”).
Device type
settings and software used.
Log files
which may include IP addresses
browser type
ISP referring/exit pages
operating system
date/time stamps and/or clickstream data
including any clicks on customized links.
Web Beacons
which are electronic files that allow a website to count users who have visited that page or to access certain cookies.
Pixel Tags
also known as clear GIFs
beacons
spotlight tags or web bugs
which are a method for passing information from the user’s computer to a third party website.
Local Shared Objects
such as Flash cookies
and Local Storage
such as HTML5.
Mobile analytics to understand the functionality of our mobile applications and software on your phone.

Under certain circumstances and depending on applicable law
some of this Other Information may constitute Personal Information. Personal Information together with Other Information is hereinafter referred to as “User Information”.
Sensitive Personal Information

Summary – Sensitive Personal Information

We do not seek to collect or otherwise Process your Sensitive Personal Information. Where we need to Process your Sensitive Personal Information for a legitimate purpose
we do so in accordance with applicable law. The Services are not intended for use by children.

We do not collect or otherwise Process Personal Information about race or ethnicity
political opinions
religious or philosophical beliefs
trade union membership
physical or mental health
sexual life
any actual or alleged criminal offences or penalties
or any other information that may be deemed to be sensitive under GDPR (collectively
“Sensitive Personal Information”) in the ordinary course of our business. Where it becomes necessary to Process Sensitive Personal Information under GDPR
we would rely on one of the following legal bases:

Compliance with applicable law: We may Process your Sensitive Personal Information where the Processing is required or permitted by applicable law;
Detection and prevention of crime: We may Process your Sensitive Personal Information where the Processing is necessary for the detection or prevention of crime (including the prevention of fraud);
Establishment
exercise or defense of legal rights: We may Process your Sensitive Personal Information where the Processing is necessary for the establishment
exercise or defense of legal rights; or
Consent: We may Process your Sensitive Personal Information where we have
in accordance with applicable law
obtained your prior
express consent prior to Processing your Sensitive Personal Information.

Children.

The Services are not intended for use by children
especially those under 13. No one under the age of 13 should provide any Personal Information or use our public discussion areas
forums or chats. Minors under the age of 18 are not permitted to make purchases through the Services or obtaining coupons or codes from the Services to purchase goods or services on third party websites. If
notwithstanding these prohibitions
your children disclose information about themselves in our public discussion areas
consequences may occur that are not intended for children (for example
they may receive unsolicited messages from other parties). If it is discovered that we have collected Personal Information from someone under 13
we will delete that information immediately.
How We Collect or Create Information

Summary – Collection and Creation of Information

We may collect or obtain User Information about you: directly from you (e.g.
where you contact us); in the course of our relationship with you (e.g.
if you make a purchase); when you make your Personal Information public (e.g.
if you make a public post about us on social media); when you download
install
or use any of our Services; when you visit our Services; when you register to use any part of the Services; or when you interact with any third party content or advertising on the Services. We may also receive User Information about you from third parties (e.g.
social network sites). We may also create User Information about you
such as records of your interactions with us. bebekmalangselatan.com.com is not responsible for Personal Information you volunteer about yourself in public areas of the Services. This Policy does not cover the practices of third parties who may provide information about you to bebekmalangselatan.com.com.

Collection of User Information: We may collect User Information about you from the following sources:

Data you provide: We may obtain your Personal Information when you provide it to us across our Services (e.g.
where you sign up for emails
newsletters
bulletins
webinars or white papers; register for site membership or create a profile or account on any part of the Services; enter a sweepstakes
contest
competition or prize draw; receive promotional information by SMS text message; participate in surveys; perform search queries through the Services; contact us via email
telephone or by any other means; purchase a subscription
software license or product; or when you provide us with your business card
etc.).
Relationship data: We may collect or obtain your Personal Information in the ordinary course of our relationship with you (e.g.
if you purchase a service from us).
Data you make public: We may collect or obtain your Personal Information that you clearly choose to make public
including via social media (e.g.
we may collect information from your social media profile(s) if you make a public post about us) or through our chats
forums or communities on the Services.
Service data: We may collect or obtain your Personal Information when you visit
download
use or register to use any part of our Service.
Content and advertising information: If you choose to interact with any third party content or advertising on the Services or Channels
we may receive User Information about you from the relevant third party.
Third party information: We may collect or obtain your Personal Information from third parties who provide it to us. This may include offline channels such as through telephone or direct mail efforts; from customers
vendors
suppliers
third parties
commercially available or publicly-available sources (e.g.
data brokers
data aggregators
public databases
etc.); third party affiliate network operators; referral sources; social network sites or services (e.g.
Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
etc.). If you use a third party connection or log-in (e.g.
Facebook Connect
Twitter
or Google+) to access the Services
create a membership or profile on any part of the Services
access our content or forward our content to another person
platform or service
we may also receive your username or email address for those third party services or other information available about you or collected from you on those services.

Please note that bebekmalangselatan.com.com is not responsible for the information you volunteer about yourself in the discussions in certain public areas of the Services
such as forums
blogs
wikis
chat rooms
private messages
message boards or other publicly accessible interaction
or information that you choose to make public in your member profile or other areas of the Services that allow users to upload or post content. We discourage users from posting such Personal Information in this fashion. You can change your publicly available information at any time via your profile page. To request removal of your Personal Information from these areas
please see Section 17 in this Privacy Policy for further details. In some cases
we may not be able to remove your Personal Information
in which case we will let you know we are unable to do so and why.

This Privacy Policy does not cover the practices of third parties
including those that may disclose information to bebekmalangselatan.com.com.

Creation of User Information. We may also create User Information about you
such as records of your interactions with us and details of your purchase history
for internal administrative purposes and analysis. We may also combine data you have provided to us with data obtained from third parties such as social networks and other data collection entities.
Purposes for Which We May Process Your Information

Summary – Purposes for Which We May Process Your Information

We may Process User Information for the following purposes: providing the Services to you; communicating with you; providing advertising to you on the Services and Channels; analyzing engagement with our audience; observing user engagement and purchase activity across the Service and Channels; offering business-to-business lead generation services; marketing our services and offerings to current and prospective customers; managing our IT systems; financial management; conducting surveys; ensuring the security of our systems; conducting investigations where necessary; compliance with applicable law; and improving our Services.

The purposes for which we may Process User Information
subject to applicable law
include:

Provision of the Services to You: providing the Services to you from bebekmalangselatan.com.com or its partners including (i) offering of contests
as well as chat areas
forums and communities
(ii) posting of your personal testimonial alongside other endorsements
(iii) display of your personal reviews of products or services
(iv) allowing you to search for other website members using information you may already know about that member such as username
full name or gamer profile and identify users matching that criteria
(v) management of your account
and (vi) customer support and relationship management.
Offering and Improving the Services: operating and managing the Services for you; providing personalized content to you; communicating and interacting with you via the Services; identifying issues with the Services and planning improvements to or creating new Services; and notifying you of changes to any of our Services.
Surveys: engaging with you for the purposes of obtaining your views on our Services.
Communications: communicating with you via any means (including via email
telephone
text message
social media
post or in person) regarding news items and other information in which you may be interested
subject to ensuring that such communications are provided to you in compliance with applicable law; maintaining and updating your contact information where appropriate; and obtaining your prior
opt-in consent where required. We may provide direct marketing to you as set out in Section 6 below.
Advertising: providing advertising based on your interests and interactions with the Services and Channels
including using User Information to serve you advertisements on the Services and Channels
as well as licensing segments of User Information to third parties. For further information
please see Section 7 below.
Audience Engagement: identification and development of audience engagement
advertising and promotional strategies on various platforms and channels
both within the Service and on Channels.
User Engagement and Purchases: tracking purchase traffic and activity across the Service and on Channels
including review of your browsing history (if available); provision of analytics and measurement of cost of traffic against money being made.
Commerce Offerings: using cookies to track your browsing history and the amount of money spent at a particular third party merchant’s site to offer coupons and other offers that are relevant to your shopping experience; offering of coupons via SMS messages if a mobile phone number is provided.
Lead Generation: business-to-business lead generation in the provision of leads to customers to improve customer’s target marketing campaigns and services through different strategies. This includes generating leads through phone calls and email newsletter marketing to drive you to content
such as white papers and webinars
offered by bebekmalangselatan.com.com B2B
emedia and Salesify
whereupon your contact information will be shared with our customer.
B2BSignals Offering: providing a software product that offers customers to filter through a database of contacts by revenue
employee size
functional roles and more
that allows customers to find the right business-to-business leads to improve their marketing campaigns and services.
Marketing to Customers: We may market to current and prospective customers and their employees who have indicated an interest in doing business with
or have previously conducted business with
bebekmalangselatan.com.com in order to further generate and promote our business. Such efforts include sending marketing emails or conducting phone calls to drive the purchase of advertising
Speedtest and Online Data licensing
lead generation and other business services offered by bebekmalangselatan.com.com.
IT Administration: administration of bebekmalangselatan.com.com’ information technology systems; network and device administration; network and device security; implementing data security and information systems policies; compliance audits in relation to internal policies; identification and mitigation of fraudulent activity; and compliance with legal requirements.
Security: electronic security measures (including monitoring of login records and access details) to help mitigate the risk of and provide the ability to identify and rectify a security incident.
Financial Management: general business and financial management purposes
including: economic
financial and administrative management; planning and reporting; personnel development; sales; accounting; finance; corporate audit; and compliance with legal requirements
Investigations: detecting
investigating and preventing breaches of policy
and criminal offences
in accordance with applicable law.
Legal Proceedings: establishing
exercising and defending legal rights.
Legal Compliance: Subject to applicable law
we reserve the right to release information concerning any user of Services when we have grounds to believe that the user is in violation of our Terms of Use or other published guidelines or has engaged in (or we have grounds to believe is engaging in) any illegal activity
and to release information in response to court and governmental orders
other requests from government entities
civil subpoenas
discovery requests and otherwise as required by law or regulatory obligations. We also may release information about users when we believe in good faith that such release is in the interest of protecting the rights
property
safety or security of bebekmalangselatan.com.com
any of our users or the public
or to respond to an emergency.

Direct Marketing

Summary – Direct Marketing

We may Process your User Information to contact you with information regarding services that may be of interest to you. You may unsubscribe for free or opt out of SMS messages at any time.

We may Process your User Information to contact you via email
telephone
direct mail
SMS or other methods of communication to provide you with information regarding the Services that may be of interest to you. We may send information to you regarding the Services
upcoming promotions and other information that may be of interest to you
using the contact details that you have provided to us and always in compliance with applicable law.

You may unsubscribe from our newsletter lists at any time by following the unsubscribe instructions included in every email we send. We will not send you any emails from a list you have selected to be unsubscribed from
but we may continue to contact you to the extent necessary for the purposes of any other Services you have requested or for additional emails you have signed up for. You may opt out of any telephone marketing by contacting us at the contact details set out in Section 17 below. You may opt out of SMS messages by texting STOP to the received SMS. You can also text HELP for assistance
or contact Customer Service. You will not be charged by us for receiving or sending SMS messages
however
we make no representations
warranties or guarantees that a particular wireless service program will enable you to participate in an SMS program.
Cookies
Similar Technologies and Online Behavioral Advertising

Summary – Cookies
Similar Technologies and Online Behavioral Advertising

We may Process your User Information by placing or reading Cookies and similar technologies on the Services and Channels. For more information
please see our Cookie Policy. Certain tracking technologies enable us to assign a unique identifier to you
and relate information about your use of the Services to Other Information about you
including your User Information for the purposes of learning more about you so we can provide you with relevant content and advertising. We and our partners also use these technologies to analyze trends; administer the Services; collect and store information such as user settings
anonymous browser identifiers and video viewing history; supplement to our server logs and other methods of traffic and response measurement; track users’ location and movements around the Services; gather demographic information about our user base; and to improve our understanding of traffic on the Services
visitor behavior
and responses to promotional campaigns.

bebekmalangselatan.com.com and/or certain third parties may collect information about you for online behavioral advertising purposes in order for you to receive relevant interest-based advertising on the Services and on other websites
platforms and media channels. We use Online Data as well as other User Information to send you online behavioral ads. Online Data is aggregated with the Other Information and data we collect and/or similar data collected by partners to create groups of users and certain general-interest categories or segments that we have inferred. We use this information to get a more accurate picture of audience interests in order to serve ads we believe are more relevant to your interests.

bebekmalangselatan.com.com and its partners may use cookies and other tracking technologies to analyze trends
administer Services
track users’ movements around the Services and on third party sites
devices and applications
and to gather demographic information about our user base. You can control the use of cookies at the individual browser level
but if you choose to disable cookies
it may limit your use of certain features or functions on the Services. To manage Flash cookies
please click here. Please see our Cookie Policy for more information
including a more in-depth explanation of what cookies are
the different types of cookies used on the Services
and how to change or delete them.

Tracking technologies on the Services may be deployed by bebekmalangselatan.com.com and/or by our service providers or partners. Certain tracking technologies enable us to assign a unique identifier to you
and relate information about your use of the Services to other information about you
including your User Information. We may match information collected from you through different means or at different times and use such information along with offline and online information obtained from other sources (including from third parties)
including
but not limited to
demographic information and updated contact information
for the purposes of learning more about you so we can provide you with relevant content and advertising.

When you receive email messages or newsletters from us
we may use web beacons
customized links
clear GIFs or similar technologies to determine whether the email has been opened and which links you click in order to provide you with more focused email communications or other information
and/or to aggregate that information with other data we collect to use for some or all of the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy.

We and our partners (including but not limited to e-commerce partners
affiliates
and analytics providers) also may use technologies such as pixel tags
e-tags
IP addresses
Local Shared Objects
Local Storage
Flash cookies and HTML5 to analyze trends; administer the Services; collect and store information such as user settings
anonymous browser identifiers and video viewing history; supplement our server logs and other methods of traffic and response measurement; track users’ location and movements around the Services; gather demographic information about our user base; and to improve our understanding of traffic on the Services
visitor behavior
and responses to promotional campaigns. We may receive reports based on the use of these technologies by these third party companies on an individual and aggregated basis. For example
we may connect information about your IP address to known corporate or User Information and use the associated information related to aggregate content preferences to assist in our efforts to market services to you or the originating corporation(s). Various browsers may offer their own management tools for removing Local Storage. To manage Flash Local Shared Objects please click here.

We may use mobile analytics software to collect data and to better understand the functionality of our mobile software
devices and applications on your phone and other devices. This software may record information such as how often you use the application
the events that occur within the application
aggregated usage
performance data
and where the application was downloaded from. We may link this information to User Information.

bebekmalangselatan.com.com and/or certain third parties may collect information about you for online behavioral advertising (“OBA”) purposes in order for you to receive relevant interest-based advertising on the Services and on other websites
platforms and media channels. OBA is also referred to as interest-based advertising.

bebekmalangselatan.com.com displays ads on both the Services and on the Channels. We may use Online Data as well as other User Information to send you OBA. For example
if you read an article about a particular subject on the Services
we may use cookies from a vendor to later serve you an advertisement for a particular product or service related to the viewed article. These third party vendors may connect information about pages you visit on the Services with information about pages you visit on other Channels and show you advertising based on this combined information. These advertisements may appear when you are visiting a different section of the Services or on another Channel. Likewise
third party vendors may serve you advertisements when you visit the Services based on your interaction with the Services and other Channels.

The specific providers we use for OBA are subject to change. For a list of some of the applicable providers
click here. For information about how to opt out of tracking methods for these entities and others
click here. For more details about OBA and opting out
see Section 15 below.

Online Data is aggregated with the Other Information and data we collect as described in this Privacy Policy and/or similar data collected by partners to create groups of users and certain general-interest categories or segments that we have inferred based on (a) demographic or interest data and GeoIP Data
(b) the pages you view and links you click when viewing an email or using the Services and those of our partners
and/or (c) the search terms you enter when using certain search services. We use this information to get a more accurate picture of audience interests in order to serve ads we believe are more relevant to your interests. We store page views
clicks and search terms used for ad personalization targeting separately from your Personal Information.
What is the Lawful Basis for Processing Personal Information

Summary – Lawful Basis for Processing User Information

We may Process your User Information where: you have given your consent; the Processing is necessary for a contract between you and us; the Processing is required by applicable law; the Processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of any individual; or where we have a valid legitimate interest in the Processing.

In Processing your User Information in connection with the purposes set out in this Policy
we may rely on one or more of the following legal bases
depending on the circumstances:

Consent: We may Process your User Information where we have obtained your prior
express consent to the Processing (this legal basis is only used in relation to Processing that is entirely voluntary – it is not used for Processing that is necessary or obligatory in any way);
Contractual necessity: We may Process your User Information where the Processing is necessary in connection with any contract that you may enter into with us;
Compliance with applicable law: We may Process your User Information where the Processing is required by applicable law;
Vital interests: We may Process your User Information where the Processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of any individual; or
Legitimate interests: We may Process your User Information where we have a legitimate interest in carrying out the Processing for the purpose of managing
operating or promoting our business
and that legitimate interest is not overridden by your interests
fundamental rights
or freedoms.

What Information We Disclose to Third Parties

Summary – Disclosure of User Information to Third Parties

We may disclose your User Information to: legal and regulatory authorities; our external advisors; parties who Process User Information on our behalf (“Processors”); any party as necessary in connection with legal proceedings; any party as necessary for investigating
detecting or preventing criminal offences; any purchaser of our business; and any third party providers of advertising
plugins or content used on the Services.

We may disclose your User Information to other entities within the Company group
for legitimate business purposes (including operating the Services
and providing services to you)
in accordance with applicable law. In addition
we may disclose your User Information to:

legal and regulatory authorities
upon request
or for the purposes of reporting any actual or suspected breach of applicable law or regulation;
outside professional advisors (such as accountants
auditors
or lawyers)
subject to binding contractual obligations of confidentiality;
third party Processors (such as analytic providers; data centers; etc.)
located anywhere in the world
subject to the requirements noted below in this Section 9;
any relevant party
law enforcement agency or court
to the extent necessary for the establishment
exercise or defense of legal rights;
any relevant party for the purposes of prevention
investigation
detection or prosecution of criminal offences or the execution of criminal penalties
including safeguarding against and the prevention of threats to public security;
any relevant third party acquirer(s)
in the event that we sell or transfer all or any relevant portion of our business or assets (including in the event of a reorganization
dissolution or liquidation);
any relevant third party provider
where our Services use third party advertising
plugins or content. If you choose to interact with any such advertising
plugins or content
information about your activities on the Services and Channels to provide you targeted advertising based upon your interests may be shared with the relevant third party provider. If you click or tap on or otherwise interact with an advertisement
the advertiser may assume that you meet its target criteria;
any sponsors of contests
competitions
sweepstakes and prize draws
or white papers
webcasts or other downloads
the registration data for such events is to be used by us as part of User Information
and may be shared with the sponsor and others
subject to this Policy and the sponsor’s privacy policy. We may also share your information with third party vendors involved in the administration of such events. For contests
competitions
sweepstakes and prize draws
please read the official rules or terms and conditions carefully before you submit your information; and
to third parties whose practices are not covered by this Privacy Policy (e.g.
third party providers of goods and services
marketing and advertising companies and agencies
content publishers and retailers).

For some of our Services
we may make some information
such as the name of our users
their mailing address
phone number
email address—and in certain circumstances their employer’s name
company size and other industry data—available on a rental or other basis (e.g.
sale) to third party providers of goods and services
for example
when such information is provided in connection with webcasts
white papers or other sponsored downloads.

When you use a co-branded service (a service operated with a partner of bebekmalangselatan.com.com)
or register or otherwise provide information on a co-branded site
you grant us permission to pass the collected information back to that partner
which may include third party service providers whose services are embedded into and/or appear within the Services;

With respect to surveys
in the event that responses are publicly disclosed
users will be notified at the time they take the survey. Otherwise we will disclose only aggregate information regarding its users’ responses in surveys to other participants in the survey. Where surveys allow users to submit written comments
and where bebekmalangselatan.com.com advises users of the possibility of such disclosure at the time they take the survey
bebekmalangselatan.com.com reserves the right to disclose any information provided by users
provided that no User Information identifying a specific user is disclosed.

bebekmalangselatan.com.com and some of our advertisers may use third party advertising service companies to serve advertisements
for OBA or otherwise
and perform related services when you interact with the Services. Often
these third party advertising companies employ cookies and other technologies to measure the effectiveness of website
app and email advertisements and to create a record of interaction with our content that they use in conjunction with their advertising which appears on other sites or applications
or for reporting website traffic
app use
statistics
advertisement data and/or other activities on the Services. We also engage third party providers to assist with the segmentation of this data.

We may also sell or transfer Online Data to certain third parties such as advertisers who will use this data to serve ads that they believe are relevant to your interests
and who agree to maintain the confidentiality of this information. Some of these third parties may combine the Online Data with their own data about you to form a more detailed picture.

We may engage third party providers to assist with the collection
storage and segmentation of Online Data and the providers are required to maintain the confidentiality of this information. These third party providers may collect User Information from our Services for their own purposes
including but not limited to monitoring fraud around the web.

We may also engage third parties for the purpose of recognizing our users and delivering interest-based content and advertisements to them. We may share your User Information with our partners such as your name
postal address
email
or other identifier. Our partners may also: (i) collect information directly from your device
such as your IP address
device ID
advertising ID
and information about your browser or operating system; (ii) combine User Information about you received from bebekmalangselatan.com.com with information about you from other sites or services; and (iii) place or recognize a unique cookie on your browser.

If we engage a third-party Processor to Process your User Information
the Processor will be subject to binding contractual obligations to: (i) only Process the User Information in accordance with our prior written instructions; and (ii) use measures to protect the confidentiality and security of the User Information; together with any additional requirements under applicable law.

The Services contain links to other sites or partners whose information practices may be different from ours. You should consult the privacy policy of these third parties to learn how your privacy is protected.
International Transfers of Information

Summary – International Transfers of Information

We may transfer your Personal Information to recipients in other countries. bebekmalangselatan.com.com participates in the E.U.-U.S. Privacy Shield
the Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield and the APEC Cross Border Privacy Rules System. Where we transfer User Information from the European Economic Area (“EEA”) to a recipient outside the EEA that is not in an adequate jurisdiction
we do so on the basis of standard contractual clauses.

Because of the international nature of our business
we may need to transfer your User Information within the bebekmalangselatan.com.com group of companies
and to third parties as noted in Section 9 above
in connection with the purposes set out in this Policy. For this reason
we may transfer your User Information to other countries that may have different laws and data protection compliance requirements to those that apply in the country in which you are located.

bebekmalangselatan.com.com participate in and have certified its compliance with the E.U.-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework and the Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework. bebekmalangselatan.com.com is committed to subjecting all Personal Information received from European Union (E.U.) member countries and Switzerland
in reliance on the Privacy Shield Framework
to the Framework’s applicable principles. To learn more about the Privacy Shield Framework
please visit the U.S. Department of Commerce’s Privacy Shield List. bebekmalangselatan.com.com is responsible for the processing of Personal Information it receives under the Privacy Shield Framework and subsequent transfers to a third party acting as an agent on its behalf. bebekmalangselatan.com.com complies with the Privacy Shield principles for all onward transfers of Personal Information from the E.U. and Switzerland
including the onward transfer liability provisions. With respect to Personal Information received or transferred pursuant to the Privacy Shield Framework
bebekmalangselatan.com.com is subject to the regulatory enforcement powers of the U.S. Federal Trade Commission. In certain situations
bebekmalangselatan.com.com may be required to disclose Personal Information in response to lawful requests by public authorities
including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements. If you are a European individual with a privacy related complaint
concern or question about bebekmalangselatan.com.com’ privacy practices
please contact us by writing to [email protected] (must include “Privacy Policy” in the subject line) and we will respond within a reasonable time after receiving your request. Under certain conditions
more fully described on the Privacy Shield website
European individuals may invoke binding arbitration when other dispute resolution procedures have been exhausted.

Where we transfer your Personal Information from the EEA to recipients located outside the EEA who are not in a jurisdiction that has been formally designated by the European Commission as providing an adequate level of protection for Personal Information
we do so on the basis of standard contractual clauses. You may request a copy of the relevant standard contractual clauses using the contact details provided in Section 17 below.

Please note that when you transfer any Personal Information directly to a Company entity established outside the EEA
we are not responsible for that transfer of your Personal Information. We will nevertheless Process your Personal Information
from the point at which we receive the data
in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Policy.

bebekmalangselatan.com.com privacy practices described in this Privacy Policy comply with the Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation (“APEC”) Cross Border Privacy Rules System. To learn more about this program
please click here.

Please note that we may use data collected by a third party operator/licensee of localized versions or editions of Services.
Data Security

Summary – Data Security

We implement appropriate technical and organizational security measures to protect your User Information. Please ensure that any Personal Information that you send to us is sent securely.

We have implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measures designed to protect your User Information against accidental or unlawful destruction
loss
alteration
unauthorized disclosure
unauthorized access
and other unlawful or unauthorized forms of Processing
in accordance with applicable law. In certain instances we may use Secure Sockets Layer encryption and/or transfer certain User Information in a non-human readable format to provide protection. However
we cannot guarantee there will not be a breach
and we are not responsible for any breach of security or for the actions of any third parties.

Because the internet is an open system
the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will implement reasonable measures to protect your information
we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to us using the internet. Any such transmission is at your own risk and you are responsible for ensuring that any Personal Information that you send to us are sent securely.
Data Accuracy

Summary – Data Accuracy

We take every reasonable step to ensure that your User Information is kept accurate and up-to-date and are erased or rectified if we become aware of inaccuracies.

We take every reasonable step to ensure that your User Information that we Process is accurate and
where necessary
kept up to date
and any of your User Information that we Process that you inform us is inaccurate (having regard to the purposes for which they are Processed) is erased or rectified.
Data Minimization

Summary – Data Minimization

We take every reasonable step to limit the volume of your User Information that we Process to what is necessary.

We take every reasonable step to ensure that your User Information that we Process is limited to the User Information reasonably necessary in connection with the purposes set out in this Policy or as required to provide you services or access to the Services.
Data Retention

Summary – Data Retention

We take every reasonable step to ensure that your User Information is only retained for as long as they are needed. Online Data related to OBA is kept by bebekmalangselatan.com.com for not more than 180 days after which it will expire
subject to certain conditions.

We take every reasonable step to ensure that your User Information is only Processed for the minimum period necessary for the purposes set out in this Policy. The criteria for determining the duration for which we will keep your User Information are as follows: we will retain copies of your User Information in a form that permits identification only for as long as is necessary in connection with the purposes set out in this Policy
unless applicable law requires a longer retention period. Unless there is a specific legal requirement for us to keep the information
we plan to retain it for no longer than is necessary to fulfill a legitimate business need.

Except as may be set forth in this Privacy Policy
Online Data related to OBA is retained by bebekmalangselatan.com.com for not more than 180 days after which it shall expire. However
the 180 day period may commence again if the same user subsequently visits or interacts with an ad
email
the Services or a Channel.
What Can I Do to Control My Information?

Summary – What Can I Do to Control My Information?

You can directly take steps to change your preferences for newsletters and online behavioral advertising as outlined in this section.

If you are an EU resident
you may have certain rights including: the right not to provide your Personal Information to us; the right of access to your Personal Information; the right to request rectification of inaccuracies; the right to request the erasure
or restriction of Processing
of your Personal Information; the right to object to the Processing of your Personal Information; the right to have your Personal Information transferred to another controller; the right to withdraw consent; and the right to lodge complaints with supervisory authorities. We may require proof of or need to verify your identity before we can give effect to these rights.

You may directly take steps to change your preferences as follows:

Your Newsletter and Email Subscriptions. You can opt out or unsubscribe to a newsletter or other email list at any time by following the instructions at the end of the newsletters or emails you receive. Please allow five to ten business days for changes to take effect. On some Services
member service-related communications are an integral part of such Services to which you subscribe and you may continue to receive emails as part of that particular portion of the Services unless you cancel your account
even if you opt out of the newsletters or email list. If you have provided more than one email address to us
you may continue to be contacted unless you request to unsubscribe each email address you have provided.

Push Notifications. We send you push notifications from time-to-time in order to update you about any events or promotions that we may be running. If you no longer wish to receive these types of communications
you may turn them off at the device level. To ensure you receive proper notifications
we will need to collect certain information about your device such as operating system and user identification information.

OBA. bebekmalangselatan.com.com is a member of the Digital Advertising Alliance (“DAA”) in the U.S.
E.U. and Canada and uses third party assurance platforms to comply with the DAA principles. bebekmalangselatan.com.com strives to adhere to the self-regulatory organization principles for the DAA (US)
the DAAC (Canada) and the EDAA (EU). Online ads on the Services using Online Data are delivered with the DAA Ad Marker Icon DAA Ad Marker Icon
which helps users understand how their data is being used and provides choices for users who want more control. This icon is also on each of our web pages and applications where Online Data is collected that will be used for OBA purposes.

The DAA Ad Marker Icon DAA Ad Marker Icon provides information (and links to other information) on online behavioral ads
who is collecting and using your Online Data
how you can opt out and more. If you would prefer that we not collect Online Data that may be used to help determine which advertisements to serve you
opt out by clicking this icon DAA Ad Marker Icon
which can be found on most of our webpages and mobile applications.

European Union and Switzerland residents should visit the European DAA by clicking here.
Canadian residents should visit the DAA of Canada by clicking here.
U.S. residents and residents of all other countries or territories not listed above can click here for the DAA site to learn more about the use of cookies
your opt-out choices
and more.

Cookies and Pixel Tags. You may stop or restrict cookies and pixel tags on your computer or purge cookies from your browser by adjusting your web browser preferences. However
if you “turn off
” purge
or disable cookies or pixel tags
although you may still use the Services
you may not be able to use all of the features
functions
or services available on the Services.

Location Based Services. You may opt-out of having your Precise Location Data collected by bebekmalangselatan.com.com at any time by editing the appropriate setting on your mobile device (which is usually located in the Settings area of your device).

California Residents. In accordance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act
we may collect Personal Information about your online activities when you use the Services. While we give our users many avenues to opt out of providing Personal Information
we do not respond to Web browsers’ “do not track” signals. California’s “Shine the Light” law
Civil Code Section 1798.83
permits our users who are California residents to periodically request and obtain certain information about any Personal Information disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes. If you are a California resident and wish to make such a request or if you wish for us to refrain from gathering your Personal Information
please submit your request in writing to the contact details set out in Section 17 below.

EU Residents. GDPR provides certain rights for EU residents. You may decline to share certain information with us
in which case we may not be able to provide some of the features and functionality of the Services. These rights include
in accordance with applicable law
the right to object to or request the restriction of processing of your information
and to request access to
rectification
erasure and portability of your own information. Where we process your information on the basis of your consent
you have the right to withdraw that consent (noting that such withdrawal does not affect the lawfulness of any Processing performed prior to the date on which we receive notice of such withdrawal
and does not prevent the Processing of your Personal Information in reliance upon any other available legal bases). Requests should be submitted by contacting us (using the contact instructions in Section 17 below). If you are an EU resident and have any unresolved privacy concern that we have not addressed satisfactorily after contacting us
you have the right to contact the appropriate EU Supervisory Authority and lodge a complaint.
Terms of Use

Summary – Terms of Use

For all other Services
the bebekmalangselatan.com.com Terms of Use will govern.

For more information concerning your use of all other Services
please visit the bebekmalangselatan.com.com Terms of Use. The bebekmalangselatan.com.com Terms of Use is incorporated by reference into this Privacy Policy.

We recommend that you review our Terms of Use regularly
in order to review any changes we might make from time to time.
Contact Details

Summary – Contact Details

You may contact us at the addresses set out below or by emailing [email protected]

bebekmalangselatan.com.com
Attention: Legal Department
114 Fifth Avenue
15th Floor
New York
NY 10011

If you are an EU resident
you may contact our Data Protection Officer at [email protected]

If you have any comments
questions or concerns about any of the information in this Policy
or any other issues relating to the Processing of User Information carried out by us
or on our behalf
please contact:

bebekmalangselatan.com.com
Attention: Legal Department
114 Fifth Avenue
15th Floor
New York
NY 10011

[email protected]

Our Data Protection Officer may be contacted at [email protected]

If you have an unresolved concern regarding your privacy or our use of data that we have not addressed satisfactorily
please contact our U.S.-based third party dispute resolution provider (free of charge) by clicking here.
How this Privacy Policy May Change

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time
and all changes will be effective at the time we post them. If we believe there is a significant change to this Privacy Policy or our data collection and use practices
we will indicate on our websites that our Privacy Policy has changed prior to the change becoming effective. The then-posted version of the Privacy Policy supersedes all prior versions. Your continued access to or use of any of the Services shall be deemed your acceptance of the Privacy Policy.

We urge you to come back to this web page and review this Privacy Policy regularly so that you remain aware of the terms and conditions that apply to you.

Last Updated
Monday
April 18th 2019 – 00:04:23 AM